Honest pricing. No retainer trap.
A Digiocular website costs a fixed price in US dollars, set before any work starts: a landing page from $349, a business website from $599, an online store from $999 and a multi-page corporate site from $1,299. You pay 25% to start and 75% on delivery, after a free 20-minute call and a free homepage sample.
28+ projects shipped 100% client retention replies within 24 hours
What does a website cost?
Find your business below. Each price is a fixed starting price in US dollars, and your quote is written for exactly what you need.
A single page
Live in 3–4 days
Business websites
Live in 5–7 days
Business WebsiteMost popular
from$599
Service businesses, consultants, agencies and companies
Typical features: Company profile, service pages, contact forms, multiple sections
Get this quote
Hotel
from$499
Hotels, homestays, guest houses and resorts
Typical features: Room showcase, booking integration, photo gallery, WhatsApp CTA
Get this quote
Restaurant / Café
from$599
Restaurants, cafés, bakeries and cloud kitchens
Typical features: Menu, online ordering, table reservations, location + hours
Get this quote
Portfolio
from$499
Photographers, designers, architects and creators
Typical features: Project galleries, case studies, testimonials
Get this quote
Event / Conference
from$599
Conferences, weddings, festivals and one-off events
Typical features: Schedule, speaker bios, RSVP forms, ticketing integration
Get this quote
Sites that take bookings or list things
Live in 7–10 days
Booking & Appointment
from$799
Clinics, salons, studios and tutors booked by appointment
Typical features: Online booking, calendar sync, automated reminders, deposit collection
Get this quote
Real Estate / Property
from$799
Builders, brokers and property listings
Typical features: Listings, search filters, virtual tours, agent inquiry CRM
Get this quote
SaaS / Product Marketing
from$899
Software, apps and online products
Typical features: Feature pages, pricing, docs portal, signup, waitlist + emails
Get this quote
Stores, courses and large sites
Live in 2–3 weeks
E-commerce Store
from$999
Shops and brands that sell products online
Typical features: Product catalog, secure payments, inventory management, abandoned-cart
Get this quote
Education / Course
from$1,099
Schools, coaching centres and online courses
Typical features: Course catalog, LMS, payments, student dashboard, certificates
Get this quote
Multi-page Corporate
from$1,299
Larger companies with many pages, teams or languages
Typical features: 8+ pages, team profiles, news/blog, advanced SEO, multi-language ready
Get this quote
All prices are in US dollars and are where a quote starts. Each covers the features that make it that kind of site. When a feature needs a system of its own on top, such as online ordering on a restaurant site, it is a fixed-price add-on, and your quote lists every one before you pay anything.
Need add-ons? See your total before you ask.
The website cost calculator adds up your website and any of our 51 add-ons with the prices on this page. Free, and no email needed.
- Pick your website
- Tick the add-ons you need
- See your total
What will I actually pay?
Your build total is the website price plus the add-ons you choose. All of it is in your written quote before you pay anything.
- Your websiteOne-time
- One fixed price for the kind of site you need, from $349 to $1,299. Agreed in writing before any work starts.
- Add-ons you chooseOne-time, only if you need them
- Each has a fixed price: a booking system is $249, each extra language $249. Nothing is added without your yes.
- Help after launchMonthly, optional
- Maintenance at $49/mo, or a plan from $99/month if you want us to run your marketing. Your site works without either.
- Running costsPaid to others, listed in your quote
- Your domain name, hosting, paid third-party services (such as a payment provider's fee on each sale) and applicable taxes.
Example quote
A hotel website in two languages
| Item | Price (USD) |
|---|---|
| Hotel websiterooms, gallery, WhatsApp | $499 |
| + Multi-language (per language)a Hindi edition | $249 |
| + Google My Business setup + optimizationyour listing on Google Maps and Search | $149 |
| Your build total | $897 |
25% to start$224.25
75% when it is live$672.75
Plus the domain and hosting, listed in the quote. An example, not a package: your quote is written for your business.
Open this example in the calculatorHow does payment work?
You see your own homepage before you pay anything. The money moves only once you're convinced.
Day 1
Free
20-minute discovery call
We learn your business and goals. You ask anything. No pitch — we'll know in 20 minutes if this is a good fit.
Day 2–3
Free
Free homepage sample in 24–48 hrs
A real custom homepage mockup tailored to your brand — delivered in 1–2 days. You see exactly what you'll get before you commit.
Kickoff
25%deposit
Love the sample? 25% to start
Once you're satisfied with the flow and want to continue, a 25% advance kicks off the full project. Walk away anytime before this — zero cost.
Launch
75%on delivery
Pay the rest when we deliver
Final 75% only after launch — when the site is live, tested, and signed off. You hold all the leverage until the very end.
- Walk away before the 25% deposit and it costs you nothing.
- The 75% is due only when your site is live and you have signed it off.
- Miss the agreed scope and we fix it, or refund that part of the deposit.
What's included, and what isn't
All 14 of these come with every website, whichever price you start from. What sits outside the price is listed just as plainly.
In every price
Design and build
- Custom design — no templates, no Wix exports
- Mobile-first responsive layout
- Modern tech stack (Next.js + TypeScript + Tailwind)
- Speed tested before launch (we target 95+ PageSpeed)
- SEO baked in — Schema.org, semantic HTML, sitemap
- Pixel-perfect approval before launch
- Real-time staging URL during build
Launch and handover
- Deployed on Vercel's global edge network
- SSL + HTTPS by default
- Automatic backups
- One round of revisions before launch (no upcharge)
- 2 weeks of free post-launch support
- Full code repository in your name
- Zero vendor lock-in — take the code anywhere, anytime
Not in the price
Paid to others, listed in your quote
- Your domain name
- Hosting
- Paid third-party services (such as a payment provider's fee on each sale)
- Applicable taxes
Only if you want us to
- Writing your page text$99/page
- A half-day photo shoot$499
- A logo$149
Have your own text, photos or logo? Then none of these apply.
Built on, and checked for
What do add‑ons cost?
Each one is a fixed price, added only when your site needs it and shown in your quote before you pay. These are the ones asked for most.
- Booking system (Cal / Calendly / custom)$249
- Payment gateway (Stripe / Razorpay / PayMongo)$249
- Multi-language (per language)$249
- Page copywriting (~500 words)$99/page
- Migration (WordPress / Wix / Squarespace)$299
- Maintenance plan — security, content, monitoring$49/mo
See all 51 add-ons and their prices
Content & brand
- Logo design$149
- Full brand identity (logo + colors + type + guide)$499
- Page copywriting (~500 words)$99/page
- Blog / SEO article (800–1200 words)$129
- Stock photo curation (10–15 premium)$149
- Custom photography (½-day shoot)$499
- Drone footage (resort / property)$799
- Hero video edit (60–90s, your raw footage)$299
- Pitch deck / investor one-pager$249
- Social media template kit (10 posts)$149
- Email signature + branded templates$79
- Visiting card (double-sided, print-ready)$49
- Wedding / event invitation suite (print + digital)from $199
- Letterhead + stationery setfrom $79
Video & animation
- 2D animated social cut (15–30s, 3 ratios)$299
- 2D explainer / product video (60–90s, script + VO + music)from $799
- 2D brand film or 3-episode seriesfrom $1,499
- Reel / short-form cut (per reel)$149
- Reels retainer (4 reels / month, batched)$449/mo
- Logo sting / animated intro$149
- Extra voice-over language (per film)$99
Functionality
- Booking system (Cal / Calendly / custom)$249
- Payment gateway (Stripe / Razorpay / PayMongo)$249
- Online ordering / takeaway flow$399
- Live chat / WhatsApp widget$99
- Newsletter signup + Resend / MailerLite$149
- Multi-language (per language)$249
- Custom contact form + auto-replies + Slack$149
- Reservation system + deposit collection$399
- Membership / paywall / login flow$499
- AI chatbot (trained on your FAQ)$599
- Admin dashboard / custom CMS panel$499
- Inventory + order management$399
- Customer portal / user accounts$399
- Loyalty / coupons / referral program$349
- PDF invoice / receipt generator$199
- Job board / directory / listings$499
SEO & analytics
- Google My Business setup + optimization$149
- Google Analytics + Search Console$99
- Local SEO (NAP + 20 directories)$299
- Schema.org rich snippets$149
- Speed optimization deep-dive (existing site)$299
- Migration (WordPress / Wix / Squarespace)$299
- Meta + Google ads pixel + conversion API$199
- Heatmap + session recording (Clarity / Hotjar)$99
- A/B test setup (PostHog / GrowthBook)$249
- Live analytics dashboard (custom KPIs)$299
Ongoing
- Maintenance plan — security, content, monitoring$49/mo
- Quarterly content + design refresh$199/qtr
- New page / feature buildfrom $99
- Pay-as-you-go developer hour$25/hr
Do I need a monthly plan?
No. Your website is yours and keeps working without one. These are for when you want us to keep it updated or run your marketing, with no long contract.
Just want it looked after? The maintenance plan is $49/mo: security, content updates and monitoring.
Basic
$99/month
For small businesses keeping a static site fresh
- Monthly content updates (up to 2 pages)
- Security + uptime monitoring
- Monthly performance report
- Email support, 48h response
Growth
Most popular$249/month
For brands actively growing through social + search
- Everything in Basic
- 4 social media posts / month
- SEO maintenance + GMB updates
- Monthly analytics call
- Priority support, 24h response
Premium
$499/month
For businesses running paid ads + content engine
- Everything in Growth
- 8 social posts / month
- Google + Meta Ads management
- 2 blog posts / month
- Competitor monitoring
- WhatsApp priority support, bi-weekly calls
Pricing questions, answered
The questions people ask us before they decide, in the order they usually ask them.
Which website do I need?
Start from the type closest to your business. A hotel or homestay usually needs the Hotel website (from $499), a restaurant or café the Restaurant / Café website (from $599), a clinic, salon or studio that takes appointments the Booking & Appointment website (from $799), a shop that sells online the E-commerce Store (from $999), and most other service businesses the Business Website (from $599). Not sure? Send us two lines about your business and we will recommend one, with the price in writing, free.
What's included in the starting price?
The starting price covers a complete custom-coded website: design, development, mobile-first responsive build, basic SEO + schema, Vercel deployment with SSL, one round of revisions, and 2 weeks of post-launch support. No templates, no Wix exports, no surprise upcharges. Add-ons are quoted as fixed line items before we start.
What is not included?
Your domain name, hosting, any paid third-party services (such as a payment provider's fee on each transaction) and applicable taxes are separate, and each one is listed in your quote. If you don't have your own text or photos, page copywriting is $99/page and a half-day photo shoot is $499. Neither is required.
Are there any hidden costs?
No. Every price is fixed in USD on this page. If your project needs an add-on (booking system, payment gateway, photography, etc.) we quote it before kickoff and add it to your invoice as a separate line item. No mid-project scope surprises.
Do I need to pay upfront?
No. We do a free 20-minute discovery call, then deliver a free custom homepage sample in 24–48 hours. You only pay 25% to kick off the full build once you're convinced. Final 75% on delivery — when the site is live and signed off. Walk away anytime before the 25% deposit, zero cost.
Do you offer a money-back guarantee?
Our 25%/75% structure is the guarantee. You never pay the 75% until the site is live, tested, and signed off by you. If we miss agreed scope on delivery, we fix it or refund the corresponding portion of the deposit. No 6-month contracts to escape from.
How long does it take?
After the free homepage sample, a landing page takes 3–4 days; most business, hotel and restaurant sites 5–7 days; booking and property sites 7–10 days; and online stores, course platforms and large corporate sites 2–3 weeks. The biggest factor is how quickly your photos, text and feedback reach us.
What if I want to change scope mid-project?
Small tweaks within the original scope are included. Bigger additions (new page, new feature, new integration) get quoted as a one-time add-on from the menu — you approve before we build. We never pad an existing invoice.
Can I pay in rupees or pesos?
All prices are published in US dollars; local currency is available on request for India. Everywhere else the quote is in US dollars. The written proposal states the currency, how to pay and any taxes before you pay anything.
Who owns the website?
You do. The full code repository is handed over in your name and the domain is yours. There is no lock-in: you can move the site to any developer or host, any time.
What happens after launch?
Two weeks of free support are included. After that you can run the site yourself, add the $49/mo maintenance plan for security, content and monitoring, or choose a monthly plan from $99/month if you want us to run your content, SEO and ads. None of these is required.
Can I cancel after the discovery call?
Absolutely — the discovery call and homepage sample are free, no commitment. If you don't love what we show you, walk away. We'd rather know early than waste both our time.
Not sure which one you need?
Send us two lines about your business, and we come back with the website we would recommend and its price, in writing. Free, and nothing to sign. We reply within 24 hours. WhatsApp is fastest.
Read before you decide
Practical, no-fluff guides that answer the real questions before you spend anything.
How Much Does a Website Cost in India in 2026? (USD Pricing)
Our USD prices next to what Indian agencies and freelancers charge, and what is extra.
Read guideWeb DevelopmentHow Much Does a Website Cost in the Philippines in 2026?
Our USD prices next to what Philippine agencies and freelancers charge, and what is extra.
Read guideWeb DevelopmentHow Much Does Website Maintenance Cost in 2026?
What a maintenance plan covers, what costs extra, and the bills you pay anyway.
Read guideWeb DevelopmentWix, WordPress or Next.js for a Philippine Business?
GCash and Maya payments, speed on mobile data, two-year cost and who owns the site.
Read guideWeb DevelopmentWeb Design Agency vs Freelancer: Which Should You Hire?
What each really costs, marketplace fees included, and when each is the right call.
Read guideWeb DevelopmentHow to Choose a Web Design Agency: 12 Questions to Ask
Questions on price, code ownership, redirects and support to ask before any deposit.
Read guide